Terms of Office

PRESIDENT

  • 1994  Michael Ferree (1)
  • 1996  Susan Grzeskowiak (1)
  • 1998  Robert Solone (1)
  • 2000  Robert Solone (2)
  • 2002  Connie Greene (1) (Resigned)
  • 2003  Benet Rutenberg (Appointed)
  • 2004  Benet Rutenberg (1)
  • 2006  Benet Rutenberg (2)
  • 2008  Rick Lyon (1)
  • 2010  Rick Lyon (2)
  • 2011  Benet Rutenberg (Appointed)
  • 2012  Benet Rutenberg (1)
  • 2014  Benet Rutenberg (2)
  • 2016  Danny Casko (1)
  • 2018  Danny Casko (2)
  • 2020  Alice Wood (1)
  • 2022 Alice Wood (2)
  • 2024 TBD

VICE PRESIDENT

  • 1994  Michael Mason (1)
  • 1995  Jerry Strock (1)
  • 1997  Bruce White (1)
  • 1999  Connie Greene (1)
  • 2001  Claude Greene (1)
  • 2003  Rick Lyon (1)
  • 2005  Rick Lyon (2)
  • 2007  Michael Tanesky (1)
  • 2009  James Woodward (1)
  • 2011  Danny Casko (1)
  • 2013  Danny Casko (2)
  • 2015  Danny Casko (Appointed)
  • 2016  Rick Lyon (Appointed)
  • 2017  Rick Lyon (1)
  • 2019  Robert Solone (1)
  • 2021 Robert Solone (2)
  • 2023 TBD

SECRETARY

  • 1994  Mark Kurtz (1)
  • 1995  Kevin Schrock (1)
  • 1997  Mark Kurtz (1)
  • 1999  Mark Kurtz (2) (Resigned)
  • 2000  Rick Lyon (Appointed)
  • 2001  Rick Lyon (1)
  • 2003  Debbie Moss (1)
  • 2005  Sheila Schneider (1)
  • 2007  Susan Grzeskowiak (1)
  • 2009  Susan Grzeskowiak (2)
  • 2011  Mark Kurtz (1)
  • 2013  Joanne Strobel (1)
  • 2015  Joanne Strobel (2)
  • 2017  Susan Lyon (1)
  • 2019  Rick Lyon (1)
  • 2021 Rick Lyon (2)
  • 2023 TBD

TREASURER

  • 1994  Susan Grzeskowiak (1)
  • 1996  Joann Tiedge (1)
  • 1998  Joann Tiedge (2) (Resigned)
  • 1999  Bob Bedard (Appointed)
  • 2000  Bob Bedard (2) (Resigned)
  • 2001  Bill Martin (Appointed)
  • 2002  Bill Martin (1)
  • 2004  Bill Martin (2)
  • 2006  Tamara Wood (1)
  • 2008  Tamara Wood (2)
  • 2010  Tamara Strumfeld (Appointed)
  • 2011  Cheryl Glicker (Appointed/Resigned)
  • 2012  Bill Lindemann (Resigned)
  • 2012  Tamara Strumfeld (Appointed)
  • 2014  Tamara Strumfeld (1)
  • 2016  Tamara Strumfeld (2)
  • 2018  Tamara Strumfeld (Appointed)
  • 2020  Tamara Strumfeld (Appointed)
  • 2022 Tamara Strumfeld (Appointed)
  • 2024 TBD

2023 COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

  • Communications: Susan Lyon
  • Membership: Alice Wood
  • Program: Benet Rutenberg
  • Study Group: Barbara Newsom